?

Log in

u`ll be with me..like a handprint on my h e a r t<3 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
meRy*LoUisE

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Apr. 29th, 2005|08:06 am]
meRy*LoUisE
this journal is being deleted. if you would like to be added as a friend on my new journal post a comment and i will add you.

see ya soon!
link15 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 13th, 2005|08:49 am]
meRy*LoUisE

 

come join the community I co-mod, people!!!  i'll give you a hug if you join!! i know its very tempting...

 

=D

link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 22nd, 2005|04:46 pm]
meRy*LoUisE


join!
link8 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 22nd, 2005|03:47 pm]
meRy*LoUisE
[mood |coldcold]
[music |"somewhere over the rainbow" is stuck in mi cabesa]

yea so i've decided to make this "FRIENDS ONLY" cuz idw random ppl reading my journal and i know who u are, so yea this is to prevent YOU from reading my thoughts and stuff...



you know you love me

meRy*LoUisE


link13 comments|post comment

"..some things i cannot change, but TILL I TRY I'LL NEVER KNOW.." [Mar. 21st, 2005|09:12 am]
meRy*LoUisE
[mood |blahyepp]
[music |chatter of people playing counterstrike..]

so yea sry i hadda cut my last entry short....i was on the moms computer and i wasnt supposed to...and just as i was riting she comes home...so yea im in web design now tryin 2 finish up some of my pages that r due after break....but i decided i shudd take the time to rite and check up on LJ cuz i can only go on here in school cuz my internet is beng a stupid banister-window-licker.

so yea...i decided to try out for skyliners, the colonials, and the haydenettes (haha). hayden and colonials are a long shot and even if i do make them, i wont do them cuz hey look, they're up in massachusetts. but this past season has been one i would not like to relive. ask my friends @ school, i was complaining to them about it and im sorry cuz u guys had lke no idea what i was babbling about. i mean sure, we went to nationals, and lord knows i had so much fun there, but i want to go on to do synchro in college. and i feel that my team is slowly decreasing my chances of making me better so i will have the skills to participate on a top college team. for the past 6 years i've skated for t.i., (since 1999!) and since 5th grade, i've changed and grown as a person. i'm not the same person i was in 5th grade, and i think i need to start a new chapter of my life. this is sort of lke an end of an era for t.i., because 2 people who i've known since my start in synchro have graduated. and i know it wont be the same without them. i mean thinking about team image with no anna/jen and susie/nicole? its simply mindboggling. if i do decide to switch (which i havent decided yet), i want people to know that im not doing it simply because i hate t.i. all my life i've been compared to the same people, and i'd like to see how i compare in the "real" synchro world; see if im good enough. i know my relationships with some people will never be the same, and that makes me sad, but i think im prepared for the challenge. and im hoping that my relationships with the people who im close with won't waver and we'll still be corgil towards one another. and i think those people know who they are, in both instances.
i dont think my coach is handling this all too well. since i went to the 1st clinic on tuesday, she hasnt spoken to me. and last night @ a t.i. clinic, she seemed to be degrading evrything me and "e" did, and praising everything "N" and "M" did. (i'm using code just to protect people's identities. haha)

i jus realized i didnt finish my health homework. fuck. perhaps i'll edit this entry later and add in more stuff. but for now, i want everyone to know that if i do leave i intend to leave with as much class and pride as possible. AMEN.

i love you all, and you know you love me.

xoxo
link9 comments|post comment

dear goddddddddddd [Mar. 20th, 2005|02:15 pm]
meRy*LoUisE
okay, so im not supposed to be on my mom's computer so i'll make this quick and painless, like ripping off a band-aid type deal.

I`ve decided to try out for Skyliners.
I`ve been to 2 of their clinics so far, and guess what, they were FUN.


g2g
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 17th, 2005|09:20 am]
meRy*LoUisE
hey guyss sry i havent been able to update cuz my internet is bein all weird and it wont be fixed for awhile...but i can still update in school and shtuff wich is what im doin now....and gessh wut its ST PADDY'S DAY!!!!!!! WAAAHOOOOOOOOO go irish ppl!!! rock out dudes...today started out good and i have the feeling ish gonna be a good ass day...=]] blahhhhh web design ish shooo boring!!!!!! gahhh well the bell jussh rang and i dont have ne of my shtuff together so i gotta goo....ttyl!!!!!!
xoxoxox
link3 comments|post comment

stolenn from jamiee... [Mar. 14th, 2005|08:00 pm]
meRy*LoUisE
[mood |draineddrained]
[music |move ya body | nina sky]

1. Grab the nearest book.
2. Open the book to page 123.
3. Find the fifth sentence.
4. Post the text of the sentence in your journal along with these instructions.
5. Don't search around and look for the "coolest" book you can find. Do what's actually next to you.
6. Get people to guess the book, if they want to...

"...swimming and rowing on the lake with the girls. Boq tried to fan in himself an interest in Shensen of Pfannee..."

lol. so typical. just guess what it is.
link6 comments|post comment

polling time for the people [Mar. 13th, 2005|04:20 pm]
meRy*LoUisE
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |candy shop | 50 cent]

okay. pick a musical, any musical

Rent

Mamma Mia

Brooklyn

La Cage Aux Folles

just comment with what you picked...thanks!
link7 comments|post comment

these thingies are fun [Mar. 13th, 2005|12:57 pm]
meRy*LoUisE
[mood |busybusy]
[music |for good | wicked]

Who will give you an orgasm? by leslie13
Name
Age
Virgin?
So, who will make you moan?Your History teacher
How?Just by standing there.
Will it be good?mmmm hmmmm..:)
Percentage of people who smiled when they saw this: 79%
Quiz created with MemeGen!


oh yeaa me n harrington...lmaoo

Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...mysterious
Your hugs are...gentle
Your eyes...twinkle in the moonlight
Your touch is...heart warming
Your smell is...exotic
Your smile is...amazing
Your love is...one of a kind
Quiz created with MemeGen!


you know you love me
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]